Note taking openings

These are classes in which we need a note taker. If you are interested in being a note taker for one of these classes, send an email to ods.notetake@echo.rutgers.edu. Please note that these assignments are actively being fulfilled, and your application is not confirmed until you receive an email from our office.
 

 

Course name Course code Course index Professor name Day-time-location
INTRO ART HISTORY 082:105 20023 KENFIELD, J; THUNO M,TH 11:45 AM - 12:40 PM TH 3:05 PM - 4:00 PM
General Biology I 01:119:115 20038 Dr. Transue Monday Wednesday 5:00-6:20PM Arc 103, Thursday 10:20-11:40PM Arc 309
Anatomy and Physiology 01:119:127 20087 Dr. Uzwiak MTH 12:00-1:20 PM Science and Engineering Building 118 M 1:40-4:40 PM Doolittle Building 140
Introduction to Mathematical Reasoning 640:300 20370 Anders Buch M, Th, 12:00 pm - 1:20 pm ARC-108
Mechanics I 750:381 20447 Sunil Somalwar W 12:00 pm - 1:20 pm ARC-107; F 1:40 pm -3:00 pm ARC-107
CRIMINOLOGY 01:920:222 20494 MICHAEL BATEMAN MW 8:10 PM - 9:30 PM LCB-110
Introduction to Computers and Applications 01:198:110 22592 John Chirco MW 5:50- 6:45 PM Loree 022
Pre Calc. Part 2 workshop 640:012 22945 Saiju Patel Wed-10:05-11:00-HH a5
General Physics 01:750:204:08 22950 Mark Croft Monday and Wednesday 6:55-7:50pm Physics Lecture hall
Quant. Methods In Psych 830 23084 Michel Tues, Wed, Thurs 1:40-3pm, Hill 114 (Tue.&Thurs), LSH B267 (Wed)
Quantitative Methods in Psychology 01:830:200 23086 Dr. Kilianski TTH 6:40-8:00 PM   Lucy Stone Hall Auditorium Th 3:20-4:40 PM Livingston Classroom Building  110
Introduction to Computer-Based Experiementation and Physics Computing 750:326 24000 Weida Wu M 6:40 pm - 9:30 pm, SRN-101; W 8:10 pm - 9:30 pm, SEC-209
Plant Genetics 11:776:305 24081 GOFFREDA  
Psych of the Black Experience 01:014:230 24209 REED, S. M, W 5:35 - 6:55pm
Intro to Linear Algebra 01:640:250 24336 Gus Rainsford M, Th, 8:40am - 10:00am, SEC-202
Intro to Marketing 33:620:301 24464 John Finn M, Th, 12:00pm - 1:20pm BRR-1095
EXPOSITORY WRITING I 355:101 24654 Miranda McLeod T,TH 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Social Informatics 04:547:200 25343 Connie Pascal MTH 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM CI-212
Calculus 01:640:135 26174 Melissa Lieberman MTH 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM TIL-226,F 12:15 PM - 1:10 PM BRR-5113
Topics in Math Lib Arts 640:103 26696 Kevin Noone T, Th, 2:50pm - 4:10pm, HH-B3
Topics in Math Liberal Arts 640:103 26696 Kevin Noone Tue,Thu, 2:50-4:10pm, HH-B3
Strength of Materials 635:314 27641 Thomas Tsakalakos M,Th, 10:20am-11:40am, SEC-202
Materials Microproccessing 635:305 27642 Enver Akdogan T,F, 10:20am-11:40am, SEC-208
Characterization of Materials 635:309 27644 Stephen Garofalini T,Th, 1:40 pm-3:00pm, SEC-203
1ST YR INTEREST GRP 090:120 27682 Patrick J. Gora W 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM
Social Informatics 547:200 27774 Connie Pascal M,Th 11:30 - 12:50 pm, CI 212
The Internet and Information Environment 547:111 27775 Ricks Wed, 11:30am-12:50pm, Fri, 1:10pm-2:30pm, CI-212
Education and Computers 300:350 27885 Brent Horbatt T 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM ED-208
Lab 2-recitation and actual lab 635:353 28011 Stephan Danforth W10:20am-11:40 am, SEC-209,12:00-3pm EN-A11
GENDER & TECHNOLOGY 04:547:340 28475   TF 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM CI-212
Conflict Resolution in World Politics 790:363 28872 Samuel Peleg T, Th, 3:55 pm - 5:15 pm, HCK-127
TPC AFRICANA ST 01:014:301 29091 Joel Plummer TTH5:00-6:20PM BE-250
SENIOR SEMINAR LABOR STUDIES 37:575:450 29205 DAVID BENSMAN W 6:40-9:30PM LSH-B105
Intermediate Macroeconomics 01:220:321, section 3 29226 Todd Keister M,Wed,2:50pm-4:10pm,CA-A5
Principles of literary study 350:219 29240 Dowling T, F 11:30-1250. SC-211
Pre Calc. Part 2 640:112 29670 Saiju Patel M,Th 8:10-9:30, FH-a5
Precalc Pt. 2 01:640:112 29670 Patel, Saiju M,Th 8:10-9:30 W 10:05-11am
INTR COMPUTR CONCEPT 04:547:201 29990 Matthew Sarte MW 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM CI-119
Intro  to Discrete Structures I 01:198:205 30713 Eric Allender M, Wed 1:40pm - 3:00pm TIL-264; Wed 10:35am - 11:30 am, SEC-203
PRNCPLS OF LIT STUDY 350:219 31638 Scott Challener wed, thurs. 110-250/1130-1250
Population & Society 920:227 31641 Sharon Bzostek T,F, 9:50am-11:10am, MI-100
Creative Writing 01:251:211 31677 Lawless, Amy T, F 9:50 - 11:10am
EURP:GNDR,SEX&SOCITY 510:224 31728 Seth Koven T,TH 1:10 PM - 2:30 PM
Gender Issues in Sports Management 377:331 31770 Rosenwasser M, TH, 10:55am-12:15pm, HSB 201
Theory of Knowledge 730:220 31785 Peter Klein M, W, 1:10pm - 2:30pm, FH-B4
Organizational Communication Dynamics 189:151 31800 Gary Falcone M 6:10-7:30PM, CLI -103
Strategic Presentation 189:251 31803 Franklin Bridges T 9:50 - 11:10 am, CI 201
French Fundamentals 20:121 31863 Professor Wed, Th-2:40-4:00, llb 104
INTRO TO SOC WRK&SER 09:910:220 31873    
ACCT FOR ENTRE & SB 33:382:103 31947 Raymond Stein T,TH, 5:00pm-6:20pm, BRR, 4071
Retrieval & Evaluation of Electronic Information 04:547:220 32167 Marie Radford TH, 11:30am-2:30pm, CI-201
EXPOSITORY WRITING 01:355:101 32988 Brie Ashley T. TH 2:50 PM - 4:10 PM FH-B2 Coll Ave
OCCUPTNL SAFTY& 37:575:338 33610 Amy J. Bahruth M3:55-6:55PM LEC-137
Structure of Information 189:152 33974 Andrew Salvati W 6:10-7:30 pm, CI 103
Functional Human Anatomy 01:377:213:10 34045 Dr. Lentine Tuesday and Thursday 5:35-6:55pm Loree 024
Dynamics of Work 575:308 34146 Professor William Dwyer Tu-7:15-9pm, lor 115
Soc Wel Pol&SRV 09:910:311 35129 John Brothers T, 6:00-8:40PM LSH-B269
Social Welfare Policy and Services I 09:910:311 35129 John Brothers Tues , 6pm-8:40 LSH B269
Writing Reasoning 10:833:215 36406 T. Patrick Hill M,W 2:50- 4:10 SC-206
Psychology of Sport and Exercise 377:301 37432 Feigley T, F, 9:15am-10:35am, Lor 020
Strategies of International Relations 790:322 37469 Michael McKoy W, 10:55am-1:55pm, ARH-200
TOPICS LABOR ST 37:575:492 37987 Brian J. Manetta T7:15-10:05PM HCK-119
Research in Disciplines 355:201 38261 Lynda Dexheimer M, Th, 12:00pm - 1:20pm, BE-119